Tag Archives: Himetan

Himetan’s wishes upon Coming of Age

I want to take on the challenges of going on an overseas trip, and get better at cooking

Nakamoto Himeka

Before I had seen Maiyan’s (Shiraishi Mai) Coming of Age ceremony and so I was filled with emotions

when it had come to be my turn to be on the participatory side of things at long last. Since this is such a precious opportunity to dress up in so colorful a manner, I decided to go with a lovely, pink kimono. Because I am very much an indoor oriented girl for my 20th year I want to be a bit more of an outdoor type. I have never traveled outside of Japan and so I want to take a trip overseas. I also want to study cooking. My younger sister can make up a whole meal just out of what she finds in the refrigerator, but this is something I am not good at (laughing). I hope that the dreams of each member will come true this year.

 

C2tRw07UAAAWTY2.jpg-large

Who is Himetan?

All I can say is you have to watch this one-cute, alluring and slightly bizarre, but definitely Himeka all the way.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4LsPnoIDVkY

Nakamoto Himeka is a member of Nogizaka46’s 1st Generation.
Name: Nakamoto Himeka (中元日芽香)
Nickname: Himetan (ひめたん)
Birthdate: April 13, 1996 (17)
Birthplace: Hiroshima, Japan
Height: 158cm
Sibling: she is the sister of Nakamoto Suzuka aka Su-Metal

Nakamoto Himeka know how to rock in this Nogizaka46 track!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8PYp-WMBqnA

%d bloggers like this: